Pousada Residencial Caroa
Pousada Residencial Caroa Florianopolis apartment is located around 6 km from Dunes of Joaquina and approximately a 15-minute walk from Praia da Barra da Lagoa.
This apartment lies in Barra da Lagoa, which is a good site for beginning surfers, within reach of Open Sea Turtle Museum.
Pousada Residencial Caroa apartment has a balcony, equipped with air conditioning, as well as entertainment options like Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Guests can make use of a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Furthermore, the bathroom boasts a hair dryer.
This accommodation ensures your comfort by offering a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. Main Bus train station is about 20 minutes away by car, and Rua Inelzyr Bauer Bertoli bus stop is a mere 250 metres from the apartment.
- Airports
- Hercilio Luz24 km
- Train stations
- Main Bus Station13 km
Facilities
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Free Wi-Fi in rooms
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Pousada Residencial Caroa apartment?
Guests of Pousada Residencial Caroa apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Dunes of Joaquina, placed nearly 15 minutes' drive away. Other sights are Open Sea Turtle Museum (1 km) as well as Praia da Barra da Lagoa (1.2 km). - ❓
How much will it cost to book Pousada Residencial Caroa apartment?
A stay at Pousada Residencial Caroa apartment begins at $1646. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Pousada Residencial Caroa apartment?
Guests of Pousada Residencial Caroa apartment can check in from 14:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this accommodation?
Guests staying at this accommodation have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is cafeteria Casa Cafe Natural, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, beer restaurant El Padre Pizzas e Burgers is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating.